10% discount on our website from September to November 2022

PRIVACY POLICY

Updated December 10, 2020.

 

Before providing your personal data and, where appropriate, giving your consent for us to process them, it is recommended that you read and understand this data protection policy.

Information is provided below on certain personal data processing carried out by START TODAY, SL, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 679/2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and LOPDGDD (Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights).

Users are informed that their data will be treated confidentially for the purposes indicated in each case.

When accessing the different forms on the website, you must compulsorily fill in the fields that are requested marked with an asterisk or as mandatory, being a necessary requirement so that in each case we can process the request or provide the service you request.

Likewise, prior to registering and sending the form with your personal data, it will be necessary to mark the check box provided for this purpose, meaning that you have read, understood the information on personal data and that you consent to the processing of your data. when this is mandatory.

START TODAY, SL is not responsible for compliance with the data protection regulations of third-party owners of other portals to which websites can be linked through this portal or that have been able to establish links to it, for which the User is the person responsible for the personal data that you may provide them.

In the event that you provide data from third parties, you guarantee under your responsibility that you have obtained their prior consent to communicate them to us for the purposes indicated and that you have informed them of the content of this information on data protection.

 

 

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

– Identity: START TODAY, SL, CIF: B02641355

– Postal address: Xalet del golf, Devesa del Golf S/N, 17539 BOLVIR (GIRONA), Telephone: +34 972 884 320.

– Email: reservas@chaletdelgolf.com

 

 

FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND FOR HOW LONG WILL THEY BE STORED?

The data that we request and process may have different purposes and be stored for different periods of time:

When you fill in the reservation form, we ask for your name, surnames, DNI, email, telephone number, province, country of residence, credit card details, in order to manage the contract for the provision of tourist accommodation services, which It includes the management of the reservation, its invoicing, dealing with queries, complaints and claims.

The data in this case, will be kept until the purpose of the treatment has been achieved and during the prescription periods of claims and responsibilities according to civil, consumer and user, fiscal and data protection legislation regarding the prescription of claims and responsibilities.

We may also process your data (name, surname, address, email, telephone) to respond to your requests for information and when you consent, send you commercial communications about our services through any means, including electronic (newsletters), invite you to events that we can organize . In this case, your data will be kept until you request the cessation of the activity and during the necessary periods of prescription of responsibilities according to data protection legislation.

 

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legal basis for the processing of your data when you make a reservation for our accommodation is the execution of the contract for tourist accommodation services that we formalize in accordance with its terms and conditions.

The legal basis to be able to process your data to send you newsletters, commercial communications, attend to your requests for information, is the consent you give us.

When you have contracted our services and continue to be a client, the legitimacy to send you commercial communications about services similar to those contracted is legitimate interest.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. The withdrawal of consent for this purpose will not condition the execution of the contract for tourist accommodation services.

At any time you may object to the processing of your personal data for promotional purposes, by sending a letter to that effect to the following email envia@chaletdelgolf.com, and we will cease to process your data for said purposes.

 

WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA PROCESSING?

The personal data you provide us will not be transferred to third parties except in the cases provided by law.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?

You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not personal data concerning you is being processed and, in such a case, the right to access them.

You have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

You will also have the right to portability in certain circumstances, to receive the personal data that concerns you and that you have provided us in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and that they be transmitted to other data controllers when the state of the art allows it. 

For the effective exercise of the indicated rights, you must send a letter to that effect addressed to the person in charge, to the following address: Xalet del golf, Devesa del Golf S/N, 17539 BOLVIR (GIRONA), Telephone: +34 972 884 320, email envia@chaletdelgolf.com

You must attach a copy of the DNI, passport or other document that identifies you, except in the case that you use your electronic signature.

We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim with a control authority such as the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, and you can contact it at the address c. Jorge Juan, 6, -28002-Madrid-.

 

© All rights reserved.